I want to creat a sheat cake with a football field design but was wanting to cover the cake in fondant and most of recipes I have found have the two ingredients that I can use we vegan please help.
Wilton's fondant is vegan.
I've seen other recipes using agar-agar but have never tried any of them. We have one vegetarian in the family but she eats marshmallow fondant and just pretends she doesn't know it has an animal product, even though I tell her every time we have a cake.
Not sure if this would work, but could you use kosher marshmallows?